13901 Scioto Ave Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13901 Scioto Ave, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $56,381, approximately $52 per square foot. 13901 Scioto Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School and Citizens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Sold by
Lewis Frances
Bought by
Wright Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1977
Bought by
Lewis Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1976
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rivers Alonzo and Rivers Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jimmie | $26,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Frances | $15,900 | -- | |
| Dick Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rivers Alonzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $4,165 | $2,380 | $1,785 |
| 2024 | $354 | $4,165 | $2,380 | $1,785 |
| 2023 | $227 | $1,020 | $210 | $810 |
| 2022 | $227 | $1,015 | $210 | $805 |
| 2021 | $226 | $1,020 | $210 | $810 |
| 2020 | $221 | $880 | $180 | $700 |
| 2019 | $225 | $2,500 | $500 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $224 | $880 | $180 | $700 |
| 2017 | $571 | $5,110 | $2,450 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $568 | $5,110 | $2,450 | $2,660 |
| 2015 | $38,359 | $5,110 | $2,450 | $2,660 |
| 2014 | $38,359 | $6,020 | $2,870 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map