13903 Mansa Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $744,562 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13903 Mansa Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $779,891, approximately $693 per square foot. 13903 Mansa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Road Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Aguilar Luis
Bought by
Aguilar Luis and The Luis Aguilar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Waas Curtis R
Bought by
Aguilar Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,980
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Santiago Juan P and Santiago Lois L
Bought by
Waas Curtis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Luis | $142,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Waas Curtis R | $50,654 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Luis | $139,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $236,498 | $135,655 | $100,843 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $231,862 | $132,996 | $98,866 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $227,317 | $130,389 | $96,928 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $222,861 | $127,833 | $95,028 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $218,492 | $125,327 | $93,165 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $212,012 | $121,610 | $90,402 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $207,856 | $119,226 | $88,630 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $199,788 | $114,598 | $85,190 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $196,788 | $112,877 | $83,911 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $192,934 | $110,666 | $82,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map