13903 Roseton Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $723,811 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13903 Roseton Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $755,453, approximately $520 per square foot. 13903 Roseton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Julia B. Morrison Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Spaudling Emma Lee
Bought by
Spaulding Emma Lee and The E L Spaulding Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Emma Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $59,500 | $21,291 | $38,209 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $58,334 | $20,874 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $57,191 | $20,465 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $56,070 | $20,064 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $54,971 | $19,671 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $53,343 | $19,089 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $52,298 | $18,715 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $50,270 | $17,990 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $49,516 | $17,720 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $980 | $48,547 | $17,373 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map