Estimated Value: $287,841 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13905 Edna St, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $295,710, approximately $219 per square foot. 13905 Edna St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Holling Heights Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,873 | $39,000 | $241,873 |
| 2024 | -- | $265,948 | $37,000 | $228,948 |
| 2023 | -- | $238,519 | $33,000 | $205,519 |
| 2022 | $0 | $212,377 | $29,000 | $183,377 |
| 2021 | $0 | $193,381 | $27,000 | $166,381 |
| 2020 | $0 | $183,099 | $27,000 | $156,099 |
| 2019 | $0 | $155,007 | $27,000 | $128,007 |
| 2018 | $0 | $149,314 | $24,000 | $125,314 |
| 2017 | $0 | $142,416 | $24,000 | $118,416 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,399 | $24,000 | $109,399 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $132,223 | $24,000 | $108,223 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $131,349 | $24,000 | $107,349 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,837 | $24,000 | $104,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map