13907 El Monte Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $967,345
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13907 El Monte Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $873,086, approximately $384 per square foot. 13907 El Monte Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Carr Marvin R and Carr Judy M
Bought by
Carr Marvin R and Carr Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Carr Marvin R and Carr Judy M
Bought by
Carr Marvin R and Carr Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Marvin R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carr Marvin R | -- | First American Title | |
| Carr Marvin R | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Marvin R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Marvin R | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Marvin R | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $248,162 | $87,057 | $161,105 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $243,297 | $85,350 | $157,947 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $238,527 | $83,677 | $154,850 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $233,851 | $82,037 | $151,814 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $229,267 | $80,429 | $148,838 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $226,917 | $79,605 | $147,312 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $222,469 | $78,045 | $144,424 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $218,108 | $76,515 | $141,593 |
| 2017 | $822 | $213,832 | $75,015 | $138,817 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $209,641 | $73,545 | $136,096 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $206,493 | $72,441 | $134,052 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $202,449 | $71,022 | $131,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map