Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
851 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $806,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webig Llc | -- | Continental Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $50,441 | $33,332 | $17,109 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $56,158 | $6,436 | $49,722 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $56,158 | $6,436 | $49,722 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $36,779 | $3,779 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $36,779 | $3,779 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $34,989 | $3,779 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $34,989 | $3,779 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $31,298 | $3,854 | $27,444 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $31,298 | $3,854 | $27,444 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $30,399 | $3,854 | $26,545 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $29,442 | $3,761 | $25,681 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
851 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
James Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-3802
26 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2426070
APN: 74-600-02-01-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.