13909 Vaughn St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $690,969 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13909 Vaughn St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $709,492, approximately $679 per square foot. 13909 Vaughn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Telfair Avenue Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Ibarra Guillermo T
Bought by
Ibarra Guillermo T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Guillermo T | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Ibarra Guillermo T | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ibarra Guillermo T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $65,909 | $22,586 | $43,323 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $64,618 | $22,144 | $42,474 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $63,352 | $21,710 | $41,642 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $62,111 | $21,285 | $40,826 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $60,894 | $20,868 | $40,026 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $59,090 | $20,250 | $38,840 |
| 2018 | $932 | $57,932 | $19,853 | $38,079 |
| 2016 | $883 | $55,684 | $19,083 | $36,601 |
| 2015 | $873 | $54,849 | $18,797 | $36,052 |
| 2014 | $887 | $53,775 | $18,429 | $35,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map