D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Vigil
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
(510) 794-9588
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,169,050
NEW SOUTHSIDE LISTING!! . SUPER CLEAN AND LIGHT HOME, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING, GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORING, REMODELED KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR,WINE REFRIGERATOR, FAMILY ROOM , LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FORMAL DINING AREA, FRENCH DOORS TO BACKYARD ARBOR AND PATIO, CLEAN REMODELED BATHS,PRIMARY SHOWER WITH BENCH SEAT, CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING, WHOLE HOUSE FAN, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, IN GROUND POOL, POSSIBLE SIDE YARD ACCESS, LARGE STORAGE SHED, CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN AND ALL SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO HWY 84 AND THE SOUTHBAY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. License #00922509 Listed on: 07/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuyler Ryan D | $1,111,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grimes Coralee D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grimes Coralee D | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Coralee D G | $610,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rescue Home Now Llc | $445,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dye Marshall E | -- | None Available | |
| Dye Janet L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes Coralee D | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Coralee D G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Janet L | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $1,111,000 | +3.4% | $715 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $1,074,950 | -- | $692 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $740,743 | $224,323 | $523,420 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $726,085 | $219,925 | $513,160 |
| 2023 | $9,250 | $718,713 | $215,614 | $503,099 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $697,622 | $211,386 | $493,236 |
| 2021 | $8,192 | $683,811 | $207,243 | $483,568 |
| 2020 | $8,676 | $683,730 | $205,119 | $478,611 |
| 2019 | $8,714 | $670,328 | $201,098 | $469,230 |
| 2018 | $8,531 | $657,188 | $197,156 | $460,032 |
| 2017 | $8,314 | $644,305 | $193,291 | $451,014 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $631,672 | $189,501 | $442,171 |
| 2015 | $7,592 | $622,187 | $186,656 | $435,531 |
| 2014 | $7,462 | $610,000 | $183,000 | $427,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Vigil
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
(510) 794-9588
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leslie Faught
Compass
(925) 784-7979
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41104701
APN: 097-0089-149-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.