1391 E Lark Way Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,631 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 E Lark Way, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $196,658, approximately $238 per square foot. 1391 E Lark Way is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Monteverde Jorge A
Bought by
Monteverde Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Beltran Desalcido Maria Artemisa
Bought by
Monteverde Jorge A and Beltran Myriam Monteverde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Salcido Fortino and Salcido Maria Artemisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,407
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Charter Construction Co Inc
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,407
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA