1391 Rosemary Ln Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $738,642
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Rosemary Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $687,911, approximately $575 per square foot. 1391 Rosemary Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Arana Valerie
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Alex A
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex A and Arana Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,950
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Yolanda V
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,950
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Mosley Raechael Ann
Bought by
Horton Phillip L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,209
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Horton Phillip L
Bought by
Moreno Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,209
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alex A | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Alex A | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Alex A | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Horton Phillip L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moreno Yolanda | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alex A | $267,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Yolanda | $137,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $499,976 | $334,680 | $165,296 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $490,173 | $328,118 | $162,055 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $480,563 | $321,685 | $158,878 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $471,141 | $315,378 | $155,763 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $461,904 | $309,195 | $152,709 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $448,206 | $300,025 | $148,181 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $439,419 | $294,143 | $145,276 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $430,804 | $288,376 | $142,428 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $422,358 | $282,722 | $139,636 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $370,000 | $247,675 | $122,325 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $288,000 | $192,784 | $95,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map