1391 Shade Oak Ln Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,094,135
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Shade Oak Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,061,534, approximately $486 per square foot. 1391 Shade Oak Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Parker David A and Parker Judith Shelley
Bought by
David A Parker And Judith Shelley Parker Decl and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Madjlessi Amir A and Madjlessi Claudia R
Bought by
Parker David A and Parker Judith Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Carey Joann
Bought by
Madjlessi Amir A and Madjlessi Claudia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,555
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Carey Joann
Bought by
Carey Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Carey Ronald L
Bought by
Carey Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Carey Ronald L
Bought by
Carey Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Parker And Judith Shelley Parker Decl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker David A | $788,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Madjlessi Amir A | $412,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carey Joann | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carey Joann | -- | Custom Title Solutions | |
| Carey Joann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carey Joann | $420,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker David A | $636,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Madjlessi Amir A | $401,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Joann | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Joann | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Joann | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Carey Joann | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $914,533 | $467,945 | $446,588 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $896,602 | $458,770 | $437,832 |
| 2023 | $10,639 | $879,023 | $449,775 | $429,248 |
| 2022 | $10,512 | $861,788 | $440,956 | $420,832 |
| 2021 | $10,265 | $844,891 | $432,310 | $412,581 |
| 2019 | $10,079 | $819,834 | $419,489 | $400,345 |
| 2018 | $9,705 | $803,760 | $411,264 | $392,496 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $445,888 | $221,862 | $224,026 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $437,146 | $217,512 | $219,634 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $430,580 | $214,245 | $216,335 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $422,147 | $210,049 | $212,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map