1391 Smith Rd Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $222,729 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Smith Rd, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $292,182, approximately $186 per square foot. 1391 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Happy Hollow Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Ramay Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $33,650 | $8,010 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $556 | $33,650 | $8,010 | $25,640 |
| 2023 | $655 | $33,650 | $8,010 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $706 | $20,640 | $5,410 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $706 | $20,640 | $5,410 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $704 | $20,640 | $5,410 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $638 | $17,720 | $4,410 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $663 | $17,720 | $4,410 | $13,310 |
| 2017 | $654 | $17,720 | $4,410 | $13,310 |
| 2016 | $657 | $17,760 | $4,450 | $13,310 |
| 2015 | $657 | $17,760 | $4,450 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $569 | $16,220 | $4,460 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map