1545 Smith Rd Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $497,538 - $656,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Smith Rd, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $573,385, approximately $179 per square foot. 1545 Smith Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Happy Hollow Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Ramay Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Bought by
Cope James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Bought by
Alliance Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1988
Bought by
Administrator Of Veterans' and Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Davis Leonard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope James A | -- | -- | |
| Alliance Mortgage Company | -- | -- | |
| Administrator Of Veterans' | -- | -- | |
| Davis Leonard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $75,360 | $8,130 | $67,230 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $75,360 | $8,130 | $67,230 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $75,360 | $8,130 | $67,230 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $49,630 | $5,530 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $49,630 | $5,530 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $49,630 | $5,530 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $41,700 | $4,550 | $37,150 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $41,700 | $4,550 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $41,700 | $4,550 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $41,700 | $4,550 | $37,150 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $41,700 | $4,550 | $37,150 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $39,057 | $4,457 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map