1391 The Point St Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $824,361 - $996,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 The Point St, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $917,590, approximately $298 per square foot. 1391 The Point St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Andrews Carol M and Andrews Donald S
Bought by
Andrews Carol M and Andrews Donald S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Carol M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,205 | $259,344 | $66,156 | $193,188 |
| 2024 | $16,164 | $243,520 | $62,120 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $15,093 | $223,566 | $57,030 | $166,536 |
| 2022 | $15,093 | $207,233 | $55,926 | $151,307 |
| 2021 | $14,402 | $201,923 | $54,493 | $147,430 |
| 2020 | $14,085 | $201,923 | $54,493 | $147,430 |
| 2019 | $13,790 | $200,162 | $54,018 | $146,144 |
| 2018 | $12,546 | $187,238 | $58,108 | $129,130 |
| 2017 | $12,527 | $184,982 | $57,408 | $127,574 |
| 2016 | $12,903 | $185,629 | $55,590 | $130,039 |
| 2015 | $12,374 | $176,806 | $52,948 | $123,858 |
| 2014 | $12,911 | $176,836 | $52,082 | $124,754 |
| 2012 | $12,526 | $177,209 | $52,192 | $125,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map