13910 E 89th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $400,825 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13910 E 89th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $436,456, approximately $138 per square foot. 13910 E 89th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Pamela Hodson Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Brumble Dodson Construction Llc
Bought by
Lamb Richard E and Lamb Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Richard E | $253,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamb Richard E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $29,828 | $3,077 | $26,751 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $28,930 | $3,004 | $25,926 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $29,058 | $3,116 | $25,942 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $27,212 | $3,631 | $23,581 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $26,390 | $4,345 | $22,045 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $26,390 | $4,345 | $22,045 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $26,390 | $4,345 | $22,045 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $26,390 | $4,345 | $22,045 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $27,390 | $4,510 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $27,390 | $4,510 | $22,880 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $27,390 | $4,510 | $22,880 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $27,390 | $4,510 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map