13912 S Hickory Place Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13912 S Hickory Place, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $168,530, approximately $170 per square foot. 13912 S Hickory Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Smith Lanzetta and Humphrey Lanzetta
Bought by
Smith Lanzetta and Humphrey Lafayette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Humphrey Lanzetta
Bought by
Humphrey Lanzetta and Humphrey Lafayette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Smith Kenneth G and Smith Shirley L
Bought by
Humphrey Lanzetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lanzetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Humphrey Lanzetta | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Lanzetta | $53,000 | First American Title & Abs C | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $8,597 | $1,249 | $7,348 |
| 2024 | $942 | $8,318 | $1,328 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $942 | $9,047 | $1,545 | $7,502 |
| 2022 | $897 | $7,783 | $1,894 | $5,889 |
| 2021 | $881 | $7,527 | $1,832 | $5,695 |
| 2020 | $858 | $7,278 | $1,771 | $5,507 |
| 2019 | $835 | $7,038 | $1,713 | $5,325 |
| 2018 | $804 | $6,804 | $1,656 | $5,148 |
| 2017 | $761 | $7,576 | $1,843 | $5,733 |
| 2016 | $768 | $7,576 | $1,843 | $5,733 |
| 2015 | $739 | $7,576 | $1,843 | $5,733 |
| 2014 | $718 | $7,147 | $1,739 | $5,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map