13913 La Forge St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13913 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $822,284, approximately $630 per square foot. 13913 La Forge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Bluefin Fund Llc
Bought by
Contreras Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$233,330
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$588,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Nancy and Nunez Steve
Bought by
Bluefin Fund Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$233,330
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$588,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Nakama Shinko and Nakama Shizue
Bought by
Nunez Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Philip | $350,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Bluefin Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Steve | $470,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Philip | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Steve | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $451,769 | $228,207 | $223,562 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $442,912 | $223,733 | $219,179 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $434,229 | $219,347 | $214,882 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $425,716 | $215,047 | $210,669 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $417,370 | $210,831 | $206,539 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $404,993 | $204,579 | $200,414 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $397,053 | $200,568 | $196,485 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $381,637 | $192,781 | $188,856 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $375,906 | $189,886 | $186,020 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $368,544 | $186,167 | $182,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map