NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13913 Wayside Dr Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $409,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2015

Last sale price $211,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,462 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • Patio
  • Toll Gate Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2015

PRICE REDUCED!!! Amazing four-level split with a three car garage boasting a huge Florida room on over-sized lot. Updated windows, trim and fascia. Nice sized kitchen & NEW heat pump. Bring your furniture and move right in! Seller says, ''Make an offer!''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Mason

RE/MAX Premier Choice Listed on: 09/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Orr

RE/MAX First Realty License #304286

RE/MAX First Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,769

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.6

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Quad-Level Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,042 Sq Ft Home

• Patio
  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-60155-300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,769

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-436-0330
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: New England Acres
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 105.04
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Quad-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-60155-300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3769.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Helfrich Alexandra
Bought by
Helfrich Robert W
Current Estimated Value
$388,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2012
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
List Price
$196,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Helfrich Robert W -- None Available
Garrett Megan A $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Helfrich Robert W $170,500
Closed Garrett Megan A $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $180,000 -- --
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Sold $211,900 -1.2% $104 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $214,500 +19.2% $105 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Sold $180,000 -8.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2013 03/10/13 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Sale $196,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,088 $132,020 $37,530 $94,490
2024 $12,088 $102,010 $22,940 $79,070
2023 $4,641 $102,010 $22,940 $79,070
2022 $4,655 $102,010 $22,940 $79,070
2021 $4,563 $85,180 $19,290 $65,890
2020 $4,613 $85,180 $19,290 $65,890
2019 $4,643 $85,180 $19,290 $65,890
2018 $3,941 $53,230 $16,010 $37,220
2017 $3,947 $63,160 $17,200 $45,960
2016 $3,924 $63,160 $17,200 $45,960
2015 $3,818 $59,550 $15,640 $43,910
2014 $3,769 $59,550 $15,640 $43,910
2013 $3,769 $59,550 $15,640 $43,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215033410

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 03-60155-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.