13964 Wayside Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $355,192 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13964 Wayside Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $379,298, approximately $207 per square foot. 13964 Wayside Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Robins David C and Robins Robin L
Bought by
Baucher Brett E and Baucher Emma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,984
Outstanding Balance
$196,262
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Bernard C and Johnson Victoria B
Bought by
Robins David C and Robins Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucher Brett E | $234,900 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Robins David C | $189,900 | Quality Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baucher Brett E | $224,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Robins David C | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,242 | $115,930 | $34,590 | $81,340 |
| 2024 | $10,242 | $86,430 | $21,140 | $65,290 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $86,430 | $21,140 | $65,290 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $86,430 | $21,140 | $65,290 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $72,170 | $17,770 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $72,170 | $17,770 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $72,170 | $17,770 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $51,230 | $15,320 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $54,760 | $15,850 | $38,910 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $54,760 | $15,850 | $38,910 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $51,600 | $14,410 | $37,190 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $51,600 | $14,410 | $37,190 |
| 2013 | $3,266 | $51,600 | $14,410 | $37,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map