13919 Dilworth St La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $830,580
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13919 Dilworth St, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $814,395, approximately $577 per square foot. 13919 Dilworth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Road Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Ahmed Aras and Ahmed Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ahmed Aras and Aras Ahmed Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,493
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Ahmed Aras
Bought by
Ahmed Aras and The Aras Ahmed Revocable Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Lim Ricardo R and Lim Norma B
Bought by
Ahmed Aras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Aras | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Ahmed Aras | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmed Aras | $400,000 | Fidelity Long Beach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Aras | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmed Aras | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmed Aras | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $568,699 | $417,146 | $151,553 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $557,549 | $408,967 | $148,582 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $546,618 | $400,949 | $145,669 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $535,901 | $393,088 | $142,813 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $525,394 | $385,381 | $140,013 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $509,812 | $373,951 | $135,861 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $499,817 | $366,619 | $133,198 |
| 2016 | $5,906 | $470,000 | $345,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $427,000 | $313,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $396,000 | $290,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map