1392 Dynes St Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Dynes St, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $483,909, approximately $196 per square foot. 1392 Dynes St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Bought by
Cheung Kam Yuen and Cheung Anne Lai Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Haskins Geoffrey M
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Haskins Geoffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Kam Yuen | $162,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Haskins Geoffrey M | $370,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskins Geoffrey M | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $207,536 | $14,085 | $193,451 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $203,467 | $13,809 | $189,658 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $199,479 | $13,539 | $185,940 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $195,569 | $13,274 | $182,295 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $191,735 | $13,014 | $178,721 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $189,770 | $12,881 | $176,889 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $186,050 | $12,629 | $173,421 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $182,403 | $12,382 | $170,021 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $178,828 | $12,140 | $166,688 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $175,322 | $11,902 | $163,420 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $172,690 | $11,724 | $160,966 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $169,308 | $11,495 | $157,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map