1392 Galaxy Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Galaxy Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $593,263, approximately $235 per square foot. 1392 Galaxy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Quigley Molly E and Bowie Shawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,216
Outstanding Balance
$349,523
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Molly E | $414,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quigley Molly E | $406,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,502 | $470,725 | $45,510 | $425,215 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $452,448 | $43,744 | $408,704 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $443,578 | $42,887 | $400,691 |
| 2021 | $8,175 | $434,882 | $42,047 | $392,835 |
| 2020 | $8,102 | $430,423 | $41,616 | $388,807 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $421,984 | $40,800 | $381,184 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $16,456 | $16,456 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $6,330 | $6,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map