1392 Homassel Ave Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $358,848
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Homassel Ave, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $339,212, approximately $243 per square foot. 1392 Homassel Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lindsay Senior High School, and Loma Vista Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Spartan Holdings Llc
Bought by
Flores Lorenzo J and Flores Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,717
Outstanding Balance
$145,773
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,439
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Lorenzo J | $180,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Lorenzo J | $181,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $235,664 | $40,619 | $195,045 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $231,044 | $39,823 | $191,221 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $226,515 | $39,043 | $187,472 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $222,075 | $38,278 | $183,797 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $217,720 | $37,527 | $180,193 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $215,487 | $37,142 | $178,345 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $186,752 | $36,414 | $150,338 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $183,090 | $35,700 | $147,390 |
| 2017 | $395 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map