1392 Willivee Dr Decatur, GA 30033
North Druid Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,587 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $438,647, approximately $374 per square foot. 1392 Willivee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $169,240 | $48,040 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $154,440 | $41,880 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $153,000 | $41,120 | $111,880 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $121,360 | $40,000 | $81,360 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $115,360 | $40,000 | $75,360 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $113,600 | $40,000 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $119,640 | $40,000 | $79,640 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $101,080 | $40,000 | $61,080 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $86,600 | $18,680 | $67,920 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $86,120 | $18,680 | $67,440 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $68,040 | $18,640 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map