1410 Willivee Dr Decatur, GA 30033
North Druid Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,267 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $481,567, approximately $343 per square foot. 1410 Willivee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Mcclintock Diana L Andrew D
Bought by
Grant Lynn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lynn C | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $179,240 | $48,040 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $171,640 | $41,880 | $129,760 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $175,560 | $41,120 | $134,440 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $132,200 | $40,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $122,640 | $40,000 | $82,640 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $126,960 | $40,000 | $86,960 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $112,840 | $40,000 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $101,640 | $18,680 | $82,960 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $106,600 | $18,680 | $87,920 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $78,520 | $18,640 | $59,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map