13921 Conner Downs Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $358,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13921 Conner Downs Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $335,318, approximately $195 per square foot. 13921 Conner Downs Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ruth Barron Elementary School, Dessau Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Sandra Lee
Bought by
Lopez Jordan Christopher and Lopez Sydney Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Christopher P
Bought by
Lopez Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Outstanding Balance
$85,717
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Bergthold Karin
Bought by
Lopez Christopher P and Lopez Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jordan Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Sandra L | -- | Landamerica Austin Title | |
| Lopez Christopher P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Sandra L | $132,720 | |
| Closed | Lopez Christopher P | $127,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $300,553 | $101,745 | $198,808 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $249,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $227,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $206,597 | $50,000 | $172,401 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $187,815 | $50,000 | $137,815 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $167,122 | $50,000 | $136,818 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $151,929 | $30,000 | $133,922 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $138,117 | $30,000 | $119,144 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $125,561 | $30,000 | $114,029 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $114,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map