Estimated Value: $374,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13921 Edna St, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $394,999, approximately $150 per square foot. 13921 Edna St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Norman Rockwell Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Steinhoefel Jerry J and Steinhoefel Marilyn E
Bought by
Jerry J Steinhoefel And Marilyn E Steinhoefel and Steinhoefel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry J Steinhoefel And Marilyn E Steinhoefel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $382,701 | $52,000 | $330,701 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $338,592 | $46,000 | $292,592 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $308,072 | $39,000 | $269,072 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $305,000 | $37,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $287,514 | $35,000 | $252,514 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $261,769 | $35,000 | $226,769 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $252,343 | $35,000 | $217,343 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $247,870 | $28,000 | $219,870 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $240,835 | $28,000 | $212,835 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $232,894 | $28,000 | $204,894 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $225,577 | $28,000 | $197,577 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $208,747 | $28,000 | $180,747 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,108 | $28,000 | $168,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map