13921 Fairlock Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $648,187 - $791,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13921 Fairlock Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $720,797, approximately $980 per square foot. 13921 Fairlock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Coastes Christina Mary
Bought by
Gabay Robert and Robert Gabay 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Coates John and Coates Christina
Bought by
Christina John and Christina Mary Coates Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabay Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Christina Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Christina John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $626,111 | $498,767 | $127,344 |
| 2024 | $7,860 | $613,836 | $488,988 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $123,412 | $88,492 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $120,993 | $86,757 | $34,236 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $118,621 | $85,056 | $33,565 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $115,104 | $82,534 | $32,570 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $112,848 | $80,916 | $31,932 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $108,468 | $77,775 | $30,693 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $106,839 | $76,607 | $30,232 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $104,747 | $75,107 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map