13921 Pelton Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $675,157 - $917,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13921 Pelton Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $763,539, approximately $758 per square foot. 13921 Pelton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Rood Kelly Michele and The Bonnie Duffey Family Trust
Bought by
Zuniga Javier A and Zuniga Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Rood Frank O and Woods Cynthia M
Bought by
Duffey Bonnie and Rood Frank Otto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Duffey Bonnie and Rood Frank Otto
Bought by
Rood Frank O and Woods Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Duffey Opal Von Cille and Duffey Bonnie
Bought by
Duffey Bonnie and Rood Frank Otto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Duffey Opal Bonnie
Bought by
Duffey Opal Bonnie and Rood Frank O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Javier A | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Duffey Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Rood Frank Otto | -- | None Available | |
| Rood Frank O | -- | United Title Company | |
| Duffey Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Voncille Duffey Opal | -- | None Available | |
| Duffey Opal Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Javier A | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rood Frank O | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $358,717 | $212,797 | $145,920 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $351,684 | $208,625 | $143,059 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $344,789 | $204,535 | $140,254 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $338,029 | $200,525 | $137,504 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $331,402 | $196,594 | $134,808 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $328,005 | $194,579 | $133,426 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $321,574 | $190,764 | $130,810 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $315,270 | $187,024 | $128,246 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $303,029 | $179,762 | $123,267 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $298,478 | $177,062 | $121,416 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $292,632 | $173,594 | $119,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map