13924 Day Spring Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
575
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13924 Day Spring Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $441,667, approximately $768 per square foot. 13924 Day Spring Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Urke Margaret E and Urke Family Trust
Bought by
Urke Family Trust and Urke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Urke Alvin J and Urke Margaret E
Bought by
Urke Alvin J and Urke Margaret E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urke Alvin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $399,172 | $9,770 | $389,402 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $391,346 | $9,579 | $381,767 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $383,674 | $9,392 | $374,282 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $376,152 | $9,208 | $366,944 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $273,974 | $9,028 | $264,946 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $271,166 | $8,936 | $262,230 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $265,850 | $8,761 | $257,089 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $260,639 | $8,590 | $252,049 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $255,529 | $8,422 | $247,107 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $248,559 | $8,257 | $240,302 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $244,826 | $8,133 | $236,693 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $240,032 | $7,974 | $232,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map