13924 E Radcliff Place Aurora, CO 80015
Estimated Value: $602,462 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13924 E Radcliff Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $647,866, approximately $269 per square foot. 13924 E Radcliff Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kane Linda
Bought by
Hoag Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Kane David and Kane Linda
Bought by
Kane Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Kane David
Bought by
Kane David and Kane Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Harwood Scott E and Harwood Jan M
Bought by
Kane David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property