13924 Highway 28 E Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13924 Highway 28 E, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $283,831, approximately $97 per square foot. 13924 Highway 28 E is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Smith Dorman Rick and Chighizola Brenda S
Bought by
Ducote Ryan Michael and Ducote Cara Bordelon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$201,433
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducote Ryan Michael | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ducote Ryan Michael | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $21,330 | $630 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $9,414 | $306 | $9,108 |
| 2018 | $273 | $9,414 | $306 | $9,108 |
| 2017 | $283 | $9,414 | $306 | $9,108 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $9,741 | $341 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $9,410 | $302 | $9,108 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $9,410 | $302 | $9,108 |
| 2013 | $1,544 | $9,410 | $302 | $9,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map