Estimated Value: $314,480 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,981
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13929 Highway 79, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $396,240, approximately $79 per square foot. 13929 Highway 79 is a home with nearby schools including Crockett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Joseph C and Sanders Carl Stephen
Bought by
Pictsweet Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Geraldine D
Bought by
Thompson Terry Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Larry C
Bought by
Johnson Larry C and Johnson Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Larry C C Stephen Sanders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Bought by
Johnson Larry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1985
Bought by
Pigue Wayne C and Pigue Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pictsweet Company | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Terry Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Larry C C Stephen Sanders | $120,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Larry C | $217,000 | -- | |
| Pigue Wayne C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Larry C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $128,320 | $3,520 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $89,760 | $3,520 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $89,760 | $3,520 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $89,760 | $3,520 | $86,240 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $71,840 | $3,120 | $68,720 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $50,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map