1393 Highway 328 W Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $213,939 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Highway 328 W, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $276,313, approximately $98 per square foot. 1393 Highway 328 W is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Thompson James E and Thompson Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $22,440 | $925 | $21,515 |
| 2024 | $341 | $22,440 | $925 | $21,515 |
| 2023 | $416 | $22,440 | $925 | $21,515 |
| 2022 | $466 | $22,440 | $925 | $21,515 |
| 2021 | $466 | $22,440 | $925 | $21,515 |
| 2020 | $466 | $24,100 | $1,125 | $22,975 |
| 2019 | $431 | $24,100 | $1,125 | $22,975 |
| 2018 | $420 | $24,100 | $1,125 | $22,975 |
| 2017 | $382 | $17,995 | $675 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $212 | $15,305 | $675 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $212 | $15,305 | $675 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $181 | $15,305 | $675 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map