1393 Lilac Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $630,674 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Lilac Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $660,169, approximately $188 per square foot. 1393 Lilac Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Habib Anwarali and Habib Gulshan
Bought by
Zacharia Abraham and Zacharia Ancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,858
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Habib Anwarali and Habib Gulshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacharia Abraham | $455,000 | Ticor | |
| Habib Anwarali | $275,000 | Collar Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zacharia Abraham | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habib Anwarali | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,499 | $199,524 | $63,843 | $135,681 |
| 2023 | $12,913 | $183,420 | $58,690 | $124,730 |
| 2022 | $13,000 | $182,510 | $58,400 | $124,110 |
| 2021 | $12,469 | $174,820 | $55,940 | $118,880 |
| 2020 | $12,143 | $167,450 | $53,580 | $113,870 |
| 2019 | $12,070 | $161,010 | $51,520 | $109,490 |
| 2018 | $12,816 | $163,880 | $51,530 | $112,350 |
| 2017 | $12,503 | $156,630 | $49,250 | $107,380 |
| 2016 | $12,199 | $144,610 | $45,470 | $99,140 |
| 2015 | $11,926 | $133,580 | $42,000 | $91,580 |
| 2014 | $12,042 | $133,990 | $34,640 | $99,350 |
| 2013 | $11,789 | $136,730 | $35,350 | $101,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map