1393 Panorama Ridge Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Panorama Ridge Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $564,128, approximately $597 per square foot. 1393 Panorama Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Condra James E
Bought by
Condra Evangeline W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,034
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Condra Evangeline W
Bought by
Banks Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,034
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Condra Evangeline W and Bridger Genevieve L
Bought by
Condra Evangeline W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condra Evangeline W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Banks Barbara | $248,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Condra Evangeline W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Barbara | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $332,243 | $241,146 | $91,097 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $325,729 | $236,418 | $89,311 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $319,343 | $231,783 | $87,560 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $313,083 | $227,239 | $85,844 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $306,945 | $222,784 | $84,161 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $303,799 | $220,500 | $83,299 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $297,843 | $216,177 | $81,666 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $292,004 | $211,939 | $80,065 |
| 2017 | $70 | $260,000 | $170,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $245,000 | $161,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $230,000 | $152,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $200,000 | $133,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map