1393 Peacock Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Peacock Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $550,598, approximately $660 per square foot. 1393 Peacock Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Nikolai Knox Janice Lynn and Knox David William
Bought by
Nikolai Knox Janice Lynn and Knox David William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Nikolai Knox Janice
Bought by
Knox David and Nikolai Knox Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Lee Emmet W and Lee Sandra D
Bought by
Nikolai Knox Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Lee Emmet W and Lee Sandra D
Bought by
Lee Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Wroblewski Lewis C
Bought by
Lee Emmet W and Lee Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Wroblewski Lewis C
Bought by
Wroblewski Lewis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolai Knox Janice Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Knox David | -- | First American Title | |
| Nikolai Knox Janice | $268,000 | First American Title | |
| Nikolai Knox Janice | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Emmet W | $265,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Wroblewski Lewis C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikolai Knox Janice | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Emmet W | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $311,029 | $198,790 | $112,239 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $304,932 | $194,893 | $110,039 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $298,954 | $191,072 | $107,882 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $293,093 | $187,326 | $105,767 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $287,347 | $183,653 | $103,694 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $284,401 | $181,770 | $102,631 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $278,825 | $178,206 | $100,619 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $273,359 | $174,712 | $98,647 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $268,000 | $171,287 | $96,713 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $230,000 | $147,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $220,000 | $141,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $190,000 | $122,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map