NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,575,013

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,704 Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1393 W 11th Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,395,503, approximately $376 per square foot. 1393 W 11th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Bersamira Antonio V and Bersamira Zenaida
Bought by
Bersamira Family Trust and Bersamira
Current Estimated Value
$1,395,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Michael Crews Development Ii Inc
Bought by
Bersamira Antonio and Bersamira Zenaida

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,920
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Larsen Ken A and Larsen Gordon A
Bought by
Michael Crews Development Ii Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,949,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Larsen Gordon A and Larsen Ken A
Bought by
Larsen Gordon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,949,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Larsen Steve A
Bought by
Larsen Gordon A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bersamira Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bersamira Antonio $955,000 Chicago Title Co
Michael Crews Development Ii Inc $3,000,000 Chicago Title Co
Larsen Gordon A -- Chicago Title Co
Larsen Gordon A -- --
Larsen Steve A -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bersamira Antonio $763,920
Previous Owner Michael Crews Development Ii Inc $6,949,000
Closed Bersamira Antonio $95,490
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,627 $1,337,183 $613,315 $723,868
2024 $13,627 $1,200,000 $344,000 $856,000
2023 $13,018 $1,150,000 $330,000 $820,000
2022 $11,991 $1,050,000 $302,000 $748,000
2021 $11,226 $980,000 $282,000 $698,000
2020 $10,814 $940,000 $271,000 $669,000
2019 $9,843 $860,000 $248,000 $612,000
2018 $9,020 $795,000 $230,000 $565,000
2017 $43 $785,000 $228,000 $557,000
2016 $7,968 $700,000 $204,000 $496,000
2015 $8,022 $700,000 $204,000 $496,000
2014 $7,278 $650,000 $190,000 $460,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.