13936 Cascade Dr Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13936 Cascade Dr, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $15,000. 13936 Cascade Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Children's Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Linda M
Bought by
Penrod Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Penrod Joseph C
Bought by
Penrod Susan A and Kelly Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Penrod Susan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $22,038 | $22,038 | -- |
| 2024 | $238 | $21,606 | $21,606 | $0 |
| 2023 | $238 | $21,183 | $21,183 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $20,768 | $20,768 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $24,704 | $24,704 | $0 |
| 2020 | $262 | $24,451 | $24,451 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $23,972 | $23,972 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $39,296 | $23,502 | $15,794 |
| 2017 | $340 | $38,527 | $23,042 | $15,485 |
| 2016 | $325 | $37,773 | $22,591 | $15,182 |
| 2015 | $319 | $37,206 | $22,252 | $14,954 |
| 2014 | $311 | $36,479 | $21,817 | $14,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map