Estimated Value: $699,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13937 Midland Rd Unit 26, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $732,733, approximately $544 per square foot. 13937 Midland Rd Unit 26 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Ruelas Monica
Bought by
Monica Ruelas Family Trust and Ruelas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Monica Ruelas Family Trust and Ruelas Monica
Bought by
Ruelas Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Ruelas Monica
Bought by
Ruelas Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Mullin Todd J and Mullin Christine
Bought by
Ruelas Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mullin Todd J and Mullin Christine
Bought by
Mullin Todd J and Mullin Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Carter Ralph B and Carter Rolando
Bought by
Mullin Todd J and Mullin Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Ruelas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruelas Monica | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Ruelas Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Ruelas Monica | $400,000 | Title 365 | |
| Mullin Todd J | -- | Old Republic Title Co Sd | |
| Mullin Todd J | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Monica | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Monica | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullin Todd J | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullin Todd J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $473,509 | $138,191 | $335,318 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $464,226 | $135,482 | $328,744 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $455,125 | $132,826 | $322,299 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $446,202 | $130,222 | $315,980 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $437,454 | $127,669 | $309,785 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $432,969 | $126,360 | $306,609 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $424,481 | $123,883 | $300,598 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $416,158 | $121,454 | $294,704 |
| 2017 | $173 | $407,999 | $119,073 | $288,926 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $400,000 | $116,739 | $283,261 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $282,092 | $82,328 | $199,764 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $276,567 | $80,716 | $195,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map