13937 Nations Eagle Ln Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,322 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13937 Nations Eagle Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $359,331, approximately $159 per square foot. 13937 Nations Eagle Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Keith Craig A and Keith Kimberly A
Bought by
Gray Tonya and Gray Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,508
Outstanding Balance
$250,022
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Keith Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Tonya | $279,600 | Landmark Title | |
| Keith Craig A | $199,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Tonya | $274,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Craig A | $204,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,215 | $314,826 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,925 | $314,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $305,954 | $75,000 | $230,954 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $318,123 | $75,000 | $243,123 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $276,265 | $65,000 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $221,142 | $50,000 | $171,142 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $200,281 | $35,000 | $165,281 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $183,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $179,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $176,065 | $25,000 | $151,065 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $167,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $157,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $147,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map