13938 Dancer St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,939 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13938 Dancer St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $745,485, approximately $568 per square foot. 13938 Dancer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
George Leslie E and The George Family Trust
Bought by
George Leslie E and Eleanor M George Exemption Trust Ii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Leslie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $70,866 | $19,057 | $51,809 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $69,478 | $18,684 | $50,794 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $68,117 | $18,318 | $49,799 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $66,782 | $17,959 | $48,823 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $65,473 | $17,607 | $47,866 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $63,534 | $17,086 | $46,448 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $62,289 | $16,751 | $45,538 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $59,872 | $16,101 | $43,771 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $58,974 | $15,860 | $43,114 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $57,820 | $15,550 | $42,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map