1394 Curry Road T Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Curry Road T, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $265,273. 1394 Curry Road T is a home with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $43,602 | $1,328 | $42,274 |
| 2024 | $860 | $42,371 | $1,328 | $41,043 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,397 | $1,328 | $38,069 |
| 2022 | $750 | $38,277 | $1,316 | $36,961 |
| 2021 | $709 | $37,167 | $1,282 | $35,885 |
| 2020 | $691 | $36,089 | $1,249 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $668 | $35,043 | $1,217 | $33,826 |
| 2018 | $644 | $34,027 | $1,186 | $32,841 |
| 2017 | $593 | $33,041 | $1,156 | $31,885 |
| 2016 | $593 | $32,084 | $1,127 | $30,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map