1394 Tartan Cir Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,373,470
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Tartan Cir, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,299,618, approximately $519 per square foot. 1394 Tartan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Mowgood Hayam A
Bought by
Hayam Abdelal Mowgood Living Trust and Mowgood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayam Abdelal Mowgood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $445,612 | $260,122 | $185,490 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $436,875 | $255,022 | $181,853 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $428,309 | $250,021 | $178,288 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $419,911 | $245,118 | $174,793 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $411,678 | $240,312 | $171,366 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $407,457 | $237,848 | $169,609 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $399,468 | $233,184 | $166,284 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $391,636 | $228,612 | $163,024 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $383,957 | $224,129 | $159,828 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $376,429 | $219,734 | $156,695 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $370,775 | $216,433 | $154,342 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $363,513 | $212,194 | $151,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map