1394 W 3rd St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated payment $1,602/month
Highlights
- Patio
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 1-car garage in a convenient central location. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring new LVP flooring, new carpet, updated trim and doors, fresh drywall work, and heightened ceilings in the living room for an open, modern feel. The kitchen and laundry room have been upgraded with brand-new cabinetry and appliances, and a powder bath has been added to the main level for additional convenience. All bathrooms include new fixtures and finishes throughout. Truly move-in ready—nothing left to do but unpack and enjoy! Seller has Iowa real estate license.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1896
Interior Spaces
- 1,648 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Schools
- Lincoln Elementary School
- Washington Jr High Middle School
- Dubuque Senior High School
Additional Features
- Patio
- Lot Dimensions are 50.00x100.00
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Lot 17 O'neills Sub No 2 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $170,300 | $28,800 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $157,200 | $27,500 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $157,200 | $27,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $130,970 | $23,750 | $107,220 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $130,970 | $23,750 | $107,220 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $119,110 | $23,750 | $95,360 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $119,110 | $23,750 | $95,360 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $113,910 | $22,500 | $91,410 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $113,910 | $22,500 | $91,410 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $104,790 | $22,500 | $82,290 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $104,790 | $22,500 | $82,290 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $103,180 | $22,500 | $80,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $264,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $271,500 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $116,685 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $95,000 | New Conventional |
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR154164
APN: 10-26-281-003
- 273 N Booth St
- 445 Nevada St
- 543 N Booth St
- 296 N Grandview Ave
- 77 Alpine St
- 275 N Grandview Ave
- 1776 Grace St
- 135 Hill St
- 1975 Hale St
- 757 Roberts St
- 1081 Center Place
- 1425 Adair St
- 160 S Hill St
- 81 Fremont Ave
- 2628 University Ave
- 170 S Hill St
- 2163 Lombard St
- 1523 Adair St
- 651 Caledonia Place Unit 653 Caledonia Place
- 697 Caledonia Place
- 520 Nevada St Unit 520-2 Nevada
- 625 Alpine St Unit 3
- 622 Alpine St
- 951 Oxford St Unit 951
- 440 Winona St Unit 440 Winona St
- 308 Hill St Unit 2
- 308 Hill St Unit 6
- 500 Hill St
- 692 W 5th St
- 705 W 3rd St
- 285 Cardiff St
- 289 Cardiff St
- 597 Jefferson St
- 121 Concord St
- 571 Jefferson St Unit 1
- 571 Jefferson St Unit 3
- 799 Main St
- 1182 Locust St