NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $654,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,689 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Waterfront
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wellington Landings Middle School Rated A-
  • Canal View
  • 4-minute walk to Azure Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

This property is located at 13941 Barberry Court, Wellington, FL 33414. Featuring a new roof installed in 2021, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also includes a den. The waterfront pool home showcases an updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer stainless-steel appliances. A large passthrough window opens to the oversized (55' x 35') screened-in pool patio. The bathrooms have been updated, and the den can be converted into a full bedroom. Additional features include cathedral ceilings, large baseboards throughout, plantation shutters window treatments, fresh interior paint in 2022, and an AC replaced in 2020. With no HOA, a canal-fed sprinkler system, a new pool pump, and a desirable cul-de-sac location, this home is easy to show!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Limongi

LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington License #462609 Listed on: 10/22/2024

LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanan Maisano

Tolliver Prince Realty License #671448

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,336

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414404010480280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,336

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From: Big Blue Trace, head south on Big Blue Trace toward US-441 Southern Blvd 33 ft. Keep straight to get to Big Blue Trace, Right onto Paddock, turn left, right to Exotica, turn right to Barberry C
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2098.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal, Pool
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
  • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414404010480280
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4336.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Reilly Lynne K
Bought by
Hildebrandt Richard and Hildebrandt Carissa
Seller's Agent
James Limongi
LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
Buyer's Agent
Shanan Maisano
Tolliver Prince Realty
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-6.7%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$621,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
Sold by
Reilly Gary A and Reilly Lynne K
Bought by
Reilly Lynne K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Hannifin Mark and Hannifin Starr
Bought by
Reilly Gary A and Reilly Lynne K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Feltz Robert and Feltz Nancy
Bought by
Hannifin Mark and Hannifin Starr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hildebrandt Richard $625,000 None Listed On Document
Hildebrandt Richard $625,000 None Listed On Document
Reilly Lynne K $81,366 Servicelink
Reilly Gary A $202,000 --
Hannifin Mark $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reilly Lynne K $252,000
Previous Owner Reilly Gary A $160,000
Previous Owner Hannifin Mark $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $625,000 -3.8% $298 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $649,900 -3.0% $310 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Sale $669,900 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,458 $245,824 -- --
2024 $4,458 $238,896 -- --
2023 $4,331 $231,938 -- --
2022 $4,179 $225,183 $0 $0
2021 $4,096 $218,624 $0 $0
2020 $4,027 $215,606 $0 $0
2019 $3,972 $210,759 $0 $0
2018 $3,792 $206,829 $0 $0
2017 $3,747 $202,575 $0 $0
2016 $3,742 $198,408 $0 $0
2015 $3,822 $197,029 $0 $0
2014 $3,846 $195,465 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11030559

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-04-01-048-0280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.