13941 Trumball St Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,925 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13941 Trumball St, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $921,981, approximately $516 per square foot. 13941 Trumball St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2013
Sold by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Bought by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Bought by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Bought by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves William | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aceves William | -- | Lsi | |
| Aceves William | -- | None Available | |
| Aceves William | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Aceves William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aceves William | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Aceves William | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $113,024 | $33,872 | $79,152 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $110,808 | $33,208 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $108,636 | $32,557 | $76,079 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $106,507 | $31,919 | $74,588 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $104,420 | $31,294 | $73,126 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $101,325 | $30,367 | $70,958 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $99,339 | $29,772 | $69,567 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $95,483 | $28,617 | $66,866 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $94,050 | $28,188 | $65,862 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $92,208 | $27,636 | $64,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map