F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fernando Ortiz
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(323) 563-8813
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $803,000
Property has been remodeled and painted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Big Block Powerhouse Realty License #01737403 Listed on: 07/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Maria De Los Angeles | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morales Alfonso | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morales Maria D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morales Maria D | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Morales Maria D | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Munoz Carlos | $240,000 | Southland Title | |
| Munoz Carlos | -- | Southland Title | |
| Morales Maria Delosangeles | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Maria Delosangeles | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Real Guadalupe | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Real Leandro | -- | -- | |
| Real Leandro | $121,500 | First American | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $123,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Villegas Mario G | $139,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Maria De Los Angeles | $226,500 | |
| Closed | Morales Maria D | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria D | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Carlos | $235,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria Delosangeles | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria Delosangeles | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Guadalupe | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Leandro | $120,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Mario G | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2012 09/02/12 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2012 07/22/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $454,571 | $296,680 | $157,891 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $445,659 | $290,863 | $154,796 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $436,921 | $285,160 | $151,761 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $428,355 | $279,569 | $148,786 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $419,957 | $274,088 | $145,869 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $415,652 | $271,278 | $144,374 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $287,011 | $181,922 | $105,089 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $281,384 | $178,355 | $103,029 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $270,459 | $171,430 | $99,029 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $266,397 | $168,855 | $97,542 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,180 | $165,548 | $95,632 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fernando Ortiz
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(323) 563-8813
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: R1203955
APN: 6242-017-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.