13945 Frederick Way Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13945 Frederick Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $897,683, approximately $285 per square foot. 13945 Frederick Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Roger W and Marshall Judy A
Bought by
Marshall Roger W and Marshall Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,005 | $837,188 | $266,751 | $570,437 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $820,773 | $261,521 | $559,252 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $804,681 | $256,394 | $548,287 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $788,904 | $251,367 | $537,537 |
| 2021 | $8,281 | $773,437 | $246,439 | $526,998 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $765,508 | $243,913 | $521,595 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $750,499 | $239,131 | $511,368 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $735,785 | $234,443 | $501,342 |
| 2017 | $7,587 | $721,360 | $229,847 | $491,513 |
| 2016 | $7,308 | $707,218 | $225,341 | $481,877 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $696,597 | $221,957 | $474,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $682,953 | $217,610 | $465,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map