13947 Dingess Rd Charlotte, NC 28273
Griers Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13947 Dingess Rd, Charlotte, NC 28273 and is currently estimated at $306,055, approximately $274 per square foot. 13947 Dingess Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Steele Creek Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Marchand Joel A
Bought by
Esqueda Cruz J and Esqueda Ruvalcaba Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,833
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Piegari Sherma Lia and Piegari David J
Bought by
Marchand Joel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Piegari Sherma Lia and Massa Sherma Lia
Bought by
Piegari David J and Piegari Sherma Lia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,652
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Massa Sherma Lia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,550
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esqueda Cruz J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Marchand Joel A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Piegari David J | -- | -- | |
| Massa Sherma Lia | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esqueda Cruz J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchand Joel A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piegari David J | $110,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Massa Sherma Lia | $113,550 | |
| Closed | Marchand Joel A | $8,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $283,700 | $85,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $283,700 | $85,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $283,700 | $85,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $154,200 | $40,000 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $154,200 | $40,000 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $154,200 | $40,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $154,200 | $40,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map